Example: quiz answers

40G/100Gbit/s 用光分波器集積小型光受信モジュー …

40G/100 Gbit/s .. Compact Receiver Module with Integrated Optical De-multiplexer for 40 Gbit/s and 100 Gbit/s . Masanobu Kawamura Fumihiro Nakajima Hiroyasu Oomori . Hiroshi Hara Atsushi Yasaki 40 Gbit/s QSFP+ 100 Gbit/s . CFP4 2012 . QSFP+ 40 GBASE-LR4 . QSFP+ 40 GBASE-ER4 CFP4 . 100 GBASE-LR4 .. With the rapid increase of data traffic in recent years, the development of compact optical receiver modules are essential to realize QSFP+, a compact optical transceiver for 40 Gbit/s and CFP4 for 100 Gbit/s. We developed a compact receiver module with an integrated optical De-multiplexer for 40 GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ in 2012. In order to enhance our product lineup, we have successfully developed new compact receiver modules for 40 GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ and 100 GBASE-LR4.

2015年1月・seiテクニカルレビュー・第186号 61 レンズアレイ、トランスインピーダンスアンプ(tia)、フォ

Information

Domain:

Source:

Link to this page:

Please notify us if you found a problem with this document:

Other abuse

Transcription of 40G/100Gbit/s 用光分波器集積小型光受信モジュー …

1 40G/100 Gbit/s .. Compact Receiver Module with Integrated Optical De-multiplexer for 40 Gbit/s and 100 Gbit/s . Masanobu Kawamura Fumihiro Nakajima Hiroyasu Oomori . Hiroshi Hara Atsushi Yasaki 40 Gbit/s QSFP+ 100 Gbit/s . CFP4 2012 . QSFP+ 40 GBASE-LR4 . QSFP+ 40 GBASE-ER4 CFP4 . 100 GBASE-LR4 .. With the rapid increase of data traffic in recent years, the development of compact optical receiver modules are essential to realize QSFP+, a compact optical transceiver for 40 Gbit/s and CFP4 for 100 Gbit/s. We developed a compact receiver module with an integrated optical De-multiplexer for 40 GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ in 2012. In order to enhance our product lineup, we have successfully developed new compact receiver modules for 40 GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ and 100 GBASE-LR4.

2 CFP4. By applying the basic structure of the receiver module for 40 GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, the newly developed modules are in the same form as the predecessor. These compact receiver modules achieved excellent wavelength specification and sensitivity. This paper describes the design and representative specification of new modules. 40 GBASE-ER4 100 GBASE-LR4 CFP4. 1.. 40 Gbit/s 100 Gbit/s 1 . 1 CFP 1 . 10 Gbit/s .. CFP 4 2.. QSFP+ 2. CFP4 1. 2 a . QSFP+ 40 GBASE-ER4. CFP4 100 GBASE- 2012 40 Gbit/s 10km LR4 2012 . QSFP+ 40 GBASE-LR4 1 2 QSFP+ 40 GBASE-LR4 . 40Km . QSFP+ 40 GBASE-ER4 3 QSFP+ CFP4 . 100 Gbit/s 10Km CFP4 . 100 GBASE-LR4 4 . 5 .. 2 b . 60 40G/100 Gbit/s . TIA .. PD PD TIA .. 4 .. PD 3.. 2 c 1 40 GBASE-ER4.

3 BPF BPF 100 GBASE-LR4 ITU-T OTU3 . 4 OTU4 . 40 GBASE-ER4/OTU3 40 GBASE-LR4 1271nm PD TIA 1331nm 20nm 4 CWDM 3 . OMA 4 . -19dBm . PD .. 100 GBASE-LR4/OTU4 40 GBASE-LR4 . 4 LAN-WDM 3 . 100 GBASE-LR4 . OTU4 . LAN-WDM.. PD . 1 . 40G 100G. BASE OTU3 BASE OTU4 . -ER4 -LR4. Gbit/s 0 1271+ nm 1 1291+ nm . 2 1311+ nm 3 1311+ nm . >-4 >-4 > - dBm (OMA).. - - - >4 dBm ( ).. < -19 < -19 < - dBm (OMA).. - - - < dB. ( ). ITU-T OTU3 40km . 40 GBASE-ER4 .. 2 . 2015 1 S E I 186 61. 4. 40 GBASE-ER4/OTU3 1E-2. 0 ( ). 4 1 0 ( ). 3 1 ( ). PD 1E-3. 1 ( ). 2 ( ). 2 ( ). M 1 3 ( ). 1E-4.. 3 ( ). 1E-5. 1E-6. 0 1 2 3 1E-7. 1E-8. 1E-9. 1E-10. [A/W]. 1E-11. 1E-12. -30 -28 -26 -24 -22 -20 -18 -16. (OMA)[dBm]. Tc=RT, (OTU3), Pxtalk=+ 1251 1271 1291 1311 1331 1351.

4 5 . [nm]. Tc=RT, M=1, Pin=-10dBm 3 . + .. OMA . 4 2 . OTU3 OMA -4dBm . 4 . 4 3 . 5 -10 90 . OMA 6 . OTU3 .. 6. 0 1. [dB]. 4. 2 3. 2. 0. -2. -4. -6. -25 0 25 50 75 100. [ ]. 4 6 . 62 40G/100 Gbit/s . 5. 100 GBASE-LR4/OTU4 5 3 . 5 1 OTU4 . 7 9 . PD . PD 10 .. +6dB .. OTU4 . 0 1 2 3. [A/W]. 1291 1300 1309 [nm]. Tc=RT, Pin=1dBm 7 . 5 2 .. 9 .. 0/3 1/2 . TIA 1E-2. 0 ( ). 0 ( ). 8 ( ). 1 ( ). 1E-3 2 ( ). 2 ( ). 3 ( ). 1E-4.. 3 ( ). 1E-5. 0. 1E-6. (Sdd21)[dB]. -3. 1E-7. -6 1E-8. 1E-9. -9 1E-10. 1E-11. -12 0 1E-12. 1. -20 -18 -16 -14 -12 -10 -8 -6 -4. -15. 0 5 10 15 20 25 ( ) [dBm]. [GHz] Tc=RT, (OTU4), Pxtalk=+6dB. 8 10 . 2015 1 S E I 186 63. 3 CWDM/LAN-WDM. 4dBm Wavelength Division Multiplexing Coarse WDM.

5 5 4 20nm LAN-WDM 800 GHz . -10 90 . 11 . OTU4 4 OMA. Optical Modulation Amplitude: .. 1 . 40 . 6 SEI 182 2013 1 . 2 . 40 GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ WDM . [dB]. 4 2012 B-10-115 . 3 . 40 GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ . 2 2013 C-3- 0 21 4 . 100 Gbit/s . -2 2013 C-3-20 5 . Fumihiro Nakajima, 100 Gbit/s Compact Receiver Module with -4 the Built-in Optical De-multiplexer , IEEE Photonics Conference 2013, -6. -25 0 25 50 75 100. [ ]. 11 . ---------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------- .. 6.. QSFP+ 40 GBASE-ER4 . CFP4 100 GBASE-LR4 . 40 GBASE-ER4 . @M 1 OMA .. 100 GBASE-LR4 .. @27 Gbit/s .. QSFP28 100 Gbit/s .. 1 CFP/CFP2/CFP4. 100G Form-factor pluggable: 40G/100 Gbit/s.

6 2 QSFP+. Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus: 40 Gbit/s .. 64 40G/100 Gbit/s.


Related search queries