Example: biology
[…] ACTION: Final rule SUMMARY: The Office of Population Affairs (OPA) in the Office of the Assistant Secretary for HEALTH issues this final rule to revise the regulations that govern the Title X family planning program (authorized by Title X of the Public HEALTH Service Act) by readopting the 2000 regulations, with several revisions to ensure access to equitable, affordable, client-centered, quality family planning SERVICES for clients, especially low-income clients.

L. § 59.5(b)(8) Coordination and use of referrals and linkages M. § 59.6 Suitability of informational and educational material ... (42 U.S.C. 300a-6), provides that “[n]one of the funds appropriated under this title shall be used in programs where abortion is a method of family planning.” The 2000 regulations, which were in effect prior ...

Tags:

  Fund

Information

Domain:

Source:

Link to this page:

Please notify us if you found a problem with this document:

Other abuse

Transcription of DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES 42 CFR …