Example: confidence

GENERALS: JULY 2018 September 2014: General Sir …

GENERALS: july 2018 . September 2014: General Sir Nicholas P. Carter(late Rifles): Chief of the Defence Staff, June 2018 (2/1959; 59). April 2016: General Sir Christopher M. Deverell(late Royal Tank Regiment): Commander, Joint Forces Command, April 2016 (1960; 58). March 2017: General Sir James R. Everard (late Royal Lancers): Deputy Supreme Allied Commander, Europe, March 2017 (9/1962; 55). June 2018 : General Mark Carleton-Smith: Chief of the General Staff, June 2018 (2/1964; 54). LIEUTENANT-GENERALS: july 2018 . july 2013: Lieutenant- General Sir John G. Lorimer(late Parachute Regiment): Defence Senior Advisor, Middle East, January 2018 (11/1962; 55). February 2014: Lieutenant- General Sir Mark W. Poffley(late Royal Logistic Corps): Deputy Chief of the Defence Staff (Military Capability), January 2016-January 2019; to retire, 2019 (1960; 58).

LIEUTENANT-GENERALS: JULY 2018 July 2013: Lieutenant-General Sir John G. Lorimer(late Parachute Regiment): Defence Senior Advisor, Middle East, January 2018

Tags:

  2018, July, September, July 2018 september, July 2018 july

Information

Domain:

Source:

Link to this page:

Please notify us if you found a problem with this document:

Other abuse

Transcription of GENERALS: JULY 2018 September 2014: General Sir …

1 GENERALS: july 2018 . September 2014: General Sir Nicholas P. Carter(late Rifles): Chief of the Defence Staff, June 2018 (2/1959; 59). April 2016: General Sir Christopher M. Deverell(late Royal Tank Regiment): Commander, Joint Forces Command, April 2016 (1960; 58). March 2017: General Sir James R. Everard (late Royal Lancers): Deputy Supreme Allied Commander, Europe, March 2017 (9/1962; 55). June 2018 : General Mark Carleton-Smith: Chief of the General Staff, June 2018 (2/1964; 54). LIEUTENANT-GENERALS: july 2018 . july 2013: Lieutenant- General Sir John G. Lorimer(late Parachute Regiment): Defence Senior Advisor, Middle East, January 2018 (11/1962; 55). February 2014: Lieutenant- General Sir Mark W. Poffley(late Royal Logistic Corps): Deputy Chief of the Defence Staff (Military Capability), January 2016-January 2019; to retire, 2019 (1960; 58).

2 June 2015: Lieutenant- General James I. Bashall (late Parachute Regiment). (4/1962; 56). july 2015: Lieutenant- General Timothy B. Radford (late Rifles): Commander, Allied Rapid Reaction Corps, july 2016 (2/1963; 55). December 2015: Lieutenant- General Nicholas Pope (late Royal Signals): Deputy Chief of the General Staff, December 2015 (7/1962; 56). March 2016: Lieutenant- General Paul W. Jaques (late Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers): Chief of Materiel (Land), March 2016. (5/1961; 57). April 2016: Lieutenant- General Richard E. Nugee (late Royal Artillery): Chief of Defence People, April 2016 (6/1963; 55). May 2016: Lieutenant- General Sir George Norton(late Grenadier Guards): Military Representative to NATO, May 2016 (11/1962; 55).

3 December 2016: Lieutenant- General Patrick Sanders(late Rifles): Commander, Field Army, December 2016 (4/1966; 52). April 2017: Lieutenant- General Richard Felton(late Army Air Corps): Director- General , Defence Safety Authority, April 2017 (6/1964; 54). (Acting july 2017: Lieutenant- General Ivan Hooper(late Royal Signals): Acting Chief Executive Officer, Information Systems and Services, Joint Forces Command, july 2017). October 2017: Lieutenant- General Richard J. Cripwell(late Royal Engineers): Deputy Commander, Resolute Support Mission, Afghanistan, October 2017. June 2018 : Lieutenant- General Tyrone R. Urch (late Royal Engineers);. Commander, Home Command, June 2018 (6/1965; 53). Lieutenant- General Douglas M.

4 Chalmers (late Princess of Wales'. Royal Regiment): Deputy Chief of the Defence Staff (Military Strategy and Operations), June 2018 (1966; 52). MAJOR-GENERALS: july 2018 . October 2012: Major- General James R. Chiswell (late Paras) (3/1964; 54). Major- General Sir Edward A. Smyth-Osbourne (Life Gds): Deputy Commander, NATO Rapid Deployable Corps, Italy, july 2016. (5/1964; 54). June 2013: Major- General James R. Hockenhull (late Intell. Corps) (7/1964; 54). August 2013: Major- General Stuart R. Skeates (late RA): Standing Joint Force Commander, October 2015 (6/1966; 52). Major- General Christopher L. Tickell (late RE): Director, Capability (Army), November 2016 (3/1964; 54). June 2014: Major- General Benjamin J.

5 Bathurst (late Welsh Gds.): GOC, London District, June 2016 (4/1964; 54). September 2014: Major- General Ivan Hooper (late Ry. Sigs.): Acting Chief Executive Officer and Chief Information Officer, july 2017, Information Systems and Services, Joint Forces Command (Acting Lieutenant- General , july 2017). October 2014: Major- General John R. Patterson (late RTR). November 2014: Major- General Angus Fay (late RLC): Assistant Chief of the Defence Staff(Logistic Operations), November 2014 (10/1964; 53). Major- General Robert B. Bruce (late Ry. Reg. of Scotland): Military Secretary and General Officer, Scotland, June 2017 (1/1965; 53). April 2015: Major- General Giles P. Hill (late Paras): Assistant Chief of the Defence Staff (Defence Engagement), April 2017 (1/1967; 51).

6 Major- General Mark J. Gaunt (late REME): Director, Support, Army, April 2015. June 2015: Major- General William Bramble (late RA): Chief of Staff, Allied Rapid Reaction Corps, December 2016 (1966; 52). Major- General Richard Stanford (late Welsh Gds): Senior British Loan Services Officer, Oman, October 2017 (8/1966; 51). july 2015: Major- General Ian J. Cave(late Mercian Reg.) (5/1966; 52). September 2015: Major- General Paul Nanson (late of Fusils.): Commandant, Royal Military Academy, Sandhurst, September 2015 (1966; 52). Major- General Richard Wardlaw (late RE): Director, Army Basing and Infrastructure, December 2016 (9/1967; 50). November 2015: Major- General Ivan Jones(late RE): Director, Personnel, May 2018 .

7 March 2016: Major- General James Swift(Ry. Welsh Reg.): Director, Strategy, Army, March 2016. April 2016: Major- General Gerald I. Mitchell (late RLC): Director, Development, Concepts and Doctrine Centre, April 2016 (1/1965; 53). Major- General Nicholas J. Cavanagh (late RE): Director, Strategic Assets Planning and Programming Team, Defence Infrastructure Organization, April 2016 (11/1965; 52). August 2016: Major- General Rupert Jones (late Rifles): Assistant Chief of the General Staff, January 2018 (4/1969; 49). October 2016: Major- General Timothy D. Hyams(late Ry. Dragoon Gds): Director, Land Warfare, April 2018 (8/1966; 51). December 2016: Major- General Nicholas Borton(late Ry. Reg. of Scotland): GOC, 3rd Division, December 2016 (1969; 49).

8 February 2017: Major- General James Illingworth(late Army Air Corps): Commander, British Forces, Cyprus, February 2017 (1966; 52). May 2017: Major- General Felix G. Gedney(late Royal Scots Dragoon Guards): Deputy Commanding General , Support, III( ) Armored Corps, May 2017, and Deputy Commanding General , Strategy and Support, Combined Joint Task Force, Kuwait, September 2017. Major- General Ralph W. Wooddisse(late Royal Anglian Reg.): GOC, 1st Division, May 2017 (47). June 2017: Major- General Charles Herbert(late Ry. Reg. of Scotland). Major- General Duncan F. Capps(late Royal Logistic Corps): GOC, Regional Command, June 2017 (12/1966; 50). September 2017: Major- General L. Karl Ford (late Royal Artillery): Deputy Chief of Staff, Plans, Joint Force Command, Brunssum, September 2017.

9 (6/1966; 52). October 2017: Major- General Colin T. McClean(late Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers): Director, Land Equipment, Defence Equipment and Support, October 2017 (49). December 2017: Major- General Thomas R. Copinger-Symes (late Rifles): , Force Troops, December 2017. March 2018 : Major- General C. Roland V. Walker (late Grenadier Gds.). April 2018 : Major- General Jonathan J. Cole (late Royal Signals): Director, Information (Army), April 2018 (9/1967; 50). May 2018 : Major- General Gary C. Deakin: Deputy Chief of Staff (Plans), Joint Force Command, Naples, May 2018 - (1966; 52). BRIGADIER APPOINTMENTS: as at july 2018 . 2010: Brigadier Matthew P. Lowe (late Parachute Regiment): Deputy Commander, Cadets, Regional Command, September 2015.

10 2011: Brigadier Peter Dennis (late Mercian Regiment): Deputy Military Secretary, June 2015-October 2018 . Brigadier Nicholas O. Fitzgerald (late Royal Artillery): Director, Recruit Training (Operations), March 2015. 2012: Brigadier Edward Chamberlain (late Rifles): Director, Army Division, Joint Services Command and Staff College, August 2015- 2018 ; Head, Individual Development (Army), September 2018 . Brigadier Mark R. Goldsack(late Rifles): Defence Adviser, India, May 2015- December 2018 ; to retire Brigadier Simon L. Humphrey (late Royal Artillery): Commander, Kabul Security Force and British Troops, Afghanistan, January 2018 . Brigadier Andrew T. Jackson (late Yorkshire Regiment): Assistant Chief of Staff, Training and Security Force Assistance, Allied Rapid Reaction Corps, February 2016.


Related search queries