Example: air traffic controller

MiLiTAry ANd AErOSpACE - Vishay Intertechnology

TABLE OF CONTENTSI ntroduction ..02 Resistors ..03 Capacitors ..13 Magnetics/Inductors ..19 Vishay Intertechnology , ANd AErOSpACEPRoduCt WORLD OFSOLUTIONSthIS doCuMeNt IS SuBJeCt to ChANGe WIthout NotICe. the PRoduCtS deSCRIBed heReIN ANd thIS doCuMeNt ARe SuBJeCt to SPeCIFIC dISCLAIMeRS, Set FoRth At and Space-Qualified passive Components Selector GuideintroductionVishay s line of high-reliability products reflects a long-term commitment to our MiLiTAry and AErOSpACE customers. As one of the largest suppliers of MiLiTAry components, we continually strive to meet the changing application requirements of the defense market by developing new products and manufacturing technologies on an ongoing has one of the broadest lines of MiLiTAry -qualified resistors, capacitors, and inductors in the industry, and our high-reliability devices can be found in nearly every existing MiLiTAry a

introduction Vishay’s line of high-reliability products reflects a long-term commitment to our military and aerospace customers. As one of the largest suppliers of military components, we continually strive to meet the changing application requirements of the defense

Tags:

  Military, Aerospace, Vishay, Vishay intertechnology, Intertechnology, Military and aerospace

Information

Domain:

Source:

Link to this page:

Please notify us if you found a problem with this document:

Other abuse

Advertisement

Transcription of MiLiTAry ANd AErOSpACE - Vishay Intertechnology

1 TABLE OF CONTENTSI ntroduction ..02 Resistors ..03 Capacitors ..13 Magnetics/Inductors ..19 Vishay Intertechnology , ANd AErOSpACEPRoduCt WORLD OFSOLUTIONSthIS doCuMeNt IS SuBJeCt to ChANGe WIthout NotICe. the PRoduCtS deSCRIBed heReIN ANd thIS doCuMeNt ARe SuBJeCt to SPeCIFIC dISCLAIMeRS, Set FoRth At and Space-Qualified passive Components Selector GuideintroductionVishay s line of high-reliability products reflects a long-term commitment to our MiLiTAry and AErOSpACE customers. As one of the largest suppliers of MiLiTAry components, we continually strive to meet the changing application requirements of the defense market by developing new products and manufacturing technologies on an ongoing has one of the broadest lines of MiLiTAry -qualified resistors, capacitors, and inductors in the industry, and our high-reliability devices can be found in nearly every existing MiLiTAry and AErOSpACE program, including aircraft, satellites, missiles, weapons, ground vehicles, and ships.

2 Our precision potentiometers have been used for over 20 years in three different missile programs and are also used in passenger to meet the most demanding application specifications, our high-reliability products are qualified to the relevant CeCC, eN, eSCC or MIL specifications. For example, our high-reliability inductors are qualified to MIL-t-27e, MIL-C- 15305e, and MIL-C-39010d specifications. our high-reliability resistive components are qualified to eSCC 4001/022, MIL-PRF-39007, MIL-PRF-39009, MIL-PRF-39017, MIL-PRF 55182, MIL-PRF-55342, MIL-PRF-83401, and many other high-reliability specifications.

3 Our high-reliability capacitors are qualified to MIL-PRF-39003, MIL-PRF-39006, MIL-PRF-55365, MIL-PRF-123, and addition to standard MiLiTAry -grade products, Vishay is equipped to design and produce custom components to meet any design and reliability demands. our MLCC capacitor group offers products to source-controlled specifications with customer specific requirements such as capacitance tolerances. our custom magnetic group produces many custom inductors and transformers for applications as diverse as missile systems and groundbased communications systems. And our resistor groups produce many resistive products designed to meet various MiLiTAry source-controlled component Vishay provides to the MiLiTAry and AErOSpACE markets is backed by the comprehensive testing and failure analysis capabilities of our own technical staff, who are experts in understanding and meeting the requirements of the MiLiTAry environment.

4 Our technical expertise, our knowledge of the MiLiTAry and AErOSpACE industries, our broad product offering, and our ability to work long-term are all part of Vishay s ongoing commitment to meeting the changing requirements of our most reliability-conscious customers, today and in the Intertechnology , ANd AErOSpACEPRoduCt doCuMeNt IS SuBJeCt to ChANGe WIthout NotICe. the PRoduCtS deSCRIBed heReIN ANd thIS doCuMeNt ARe SuBJeCt to SPeCIFIC dISCLAIMeRS, Set FoRth At NumberFeatures/BenefitsQualificationQual ified Value rangeTCrpower ratingThin Film precision resistorsM55342 QPL Chip resistor established reliability Low tCR (25 ppm/ C) tight tolerance ( %)M 55342/1 through /12 d55342/710 to 3 M 25, 50, and 100 ppm/ C10 mW to 1 WPTN dSCC listed Moisture-resistant wrap-around chip resistors Low tCR (25 ppm/ C) tight tolerance ( %)

5 94012, 94013, 94014, 94015, 94016, 94017, 94018, 94019, 94025, 94026, 04008, 0400910 to 3 M 25, 50, and 100 ppm/ C10 mW to 1 WL1206 dSCC listed Low ohmic values Power rating 250 mW at + 70 C020081 to 10 200 and 300 ppm/ C250 mWM1206 dSCC listed ohmic values 10 10 M Power rating 250 mW at + 70 C0200810 to 10 M 200 and 400 ppm/ C250 mWPFR R failure rate chip resistor 0603 / 0805 / 1206 / 2010 Very low tCR: 10 ppm/ C, 25 ppm/ C tight tolerances of % and % eSA qualification ongoingeSCC 4001/023 Variants 09 to 12100 R to 1 M depending on size10 and 25 ppm/ C100 mW to 500 mWPHR high reliability chip resistor 0603 / 0805 / 1206 / 2010 Very low tCR: 5 ppm/ C, 10 ppm/ C, 25 ppm/ C Very tight tolerance: % to % eSA-qualifiedeSCC 4001/023 Variants 01 to 08100 R to 1 M depending on size5, 10, and 25 ppm/ C100 mW to 500 mWPRAHR high reliability chip arrays Very low tCR: 10 ppm/ C absolute / 3 ppm/ C ratio tight tolerance.

6 % absolute / % ratio 3 sizes 100/135/182 2 to 8 resistors eSA-qualified Custom network qualified (CNW)eSCC 4001/025 Variants 01 to 32100 R to 1 M depending on size10 ppm/ C Abs3 ppm/ C Ratio100 mW per resistorRV In lot tracking to 5 ppm/ C tolerance % to 5 % 0603 / 0805 / 1206 Stability % at Pn 1000 hoursCeCC 40401-010100 R to 1 M depending on size10 and 25 ppm/ C125 mW to 330 mWVISHAY Intertechnology , ANd AErOSpACEPRoduCt doCuMeNt IS SuBJeCt to ChANGe WIthout NotICe. the PRoduCtS deSCRIBed heReIN ANd thIS doCuMeNt ARe SuBJeCt to SPeCIFIC dISCLAIMeRS, Set FoRth At NumberFeatures/BenefitsQualificationQual ified Value rangeTCrpower ratingAxial Leaded Thin Film resistorsMBA/SMA 0204 VG06 Axial leaded thin film resistors 50 ppm/K / 1 %: e96 values; 15 ppm/K / 0,1 %: e192 values Assessment level eZ, Version e: established reliability, failure rate level e7 Approval registered at IeCQ Series includes zero-ohm jumper CeCC 40101-806 to M ;100 to 221 k ;0 50 ppm/K / 1 %;15 ppm/K / %; W; AMBB/SMA 0207 to M ;100 to 499 k.

7 0 50 ppm/K / 1 %;15 ppm/K / %; W; AMBE/SMA 0414 to M ;100 to 470 k 50 ppm/K / 1 %;15 ppm/K / % WMBA/SMA 0204 Axial leaded thin film resistors tolerances , %, %, 1 %, and 5 % Professional and precision specifications Series include zero-ohm jumpers Assessment level eZ, Version A Approval registered at IeCQCeCC 40101-806 to M ;0 15, 25, and 50 ppm/K; W; AMBB/SMA to M ;0 15, 25, and 50 ppm/K; W; AMBE/SMA to M 15, 25, and 50 WThin FilmMELF resistorsMS1 eSCC thin film MeLF resistors tolerances %, %, and 1 % Approval listed in the eSCC QPLeSCC 4001 to M 15, 25, and 50 WMMu 0102VG03 thin film MeLF resistors 50 ppm/K / 1 %: e96 values; 15 ppm/K / %: e192 values Series include zero-ohm jumpers Assessment level eZ, Version e: established reliability, failure rate level e6 Approval registered at IeCQCeCC / eN 140401- 803100 to M ;100 to 100 k ;0 50 ppm/K / 1 %;15 ppm/K / % W; AMMA to M ; to 100 k ;0 50 ppm/K / 1 %.

8 15 ppm/K / % W; AMMB to M ; to 499 k ;0 50 ppm/K / 1 %;15 ppm/K / % W; eN803 e8 thin film MeLF resistors 50 ppm/K / 1 %: e96 values; 15 ppm/K / %: e192 values Lead-bearing with SnPb termination plating Assessment level eZ, Version e: established reliability, failure rate level e8 Approval registered at IeCQCeCC / eN to M ; to 100 k 50 ppm/K / 1 %;15 ppm/K / % WSMM0204eN803 e8 thin film MeLF resistors 50 ppm/K / 1 %: e96 values; 15 ppm/K / %: e192 values Lead-free and RohS compliant Assessment level eZ, Version e: established reliability, failure rate level e8 Approval registered at IeCQCeCC / eN to M ; to 100 k 50 ppm/K / 1 %;15 ppm/K / % WVISHAY Intertechnology , ANd AErOSpACEPRoduCt doCuMeNt IS SuBJeCt to ChANGe WIthout NotICe.

9 The PRoduCtS deSCRIBed heReIN ANd thIS doCuMeNt ARe SuBJeCt to SPeCIFIC dISCLAIMeRS, Set FoRth At NumberFeatures/BenefitsQualificationQual ified Value rangeTCrpower ratingThin FilmMELF resistorsMMu 0102 ProfessionalPrecision thin film MeLF resistors tolerances %, %, %, and 1 % Professional and precision specifications Series include zero-ohm jumpers Assessment level eZ, Version A Approval registered at IeCQCeCC / eN to M ;0 15, 25, and 50 ppm/K; W; AMMA to M ;0 15, 25, and 50 ppm/K; W; AMMB 0207 ProfessionalPrecision0,22 to M ;0 15, 25, and 50 ppm/K; W.

10 AMMA 0204 ht thin film MeLF resistors tolerance % and 1 % extended temperature range Professional specifications Assessment level eZ, Version A Approval registered at IeCQCeCC / eN 140401-80347 to 100 k 25 and 50 WuMA 0204 thin film MeLF resistors tolerances % and % high precision specifications Assessment level eZ, Version A Approval registered at IeCQCeCC / eN to 332 k 10 WSMM0204eN803 e0 thin film MeLF resistors tolerances %, %, %, and 1 % Assessment level eZ, Version A Approval registered at IeCQCeCC / eN to M 15, 25, and 50 WoMM0204eN803 e0 MeLF zero-ohm jumper Assessment level eZ, Version A Approval registered at IeCQCeCC / eN 140401-8030 AThinFilm ChipresistorstNPS 0603 eSCC thin film chip resistors tolerances %, %, and 1 % Product listed in the ePPL Approval listed in the eSCC QPLeSCC 4001 to 221 k 15, 25, and 50 WtNPS 0805 to 422 k 15, 25, and 50 WtNPS 1206 to M 15, 25, and 50 WMCS 0402VG01 thin film chip resistors tolerances % and 1 % 50 ppm/K / 1 %.


Related search queries