Example: biology

TENDER BULLETIN - limtreasury.gov.za

;/` TENDER BULLETIN OF 2017/18 FY 08 DECEMBER 2017 This document is also available on the internet on the following website: LIMPOPO PROVINCIAL TENDER BULLETIN NO 35 OF 2017/18 FY, 08 DECEMBER 2017 NOT FOR SALE Page 2 TABLE OF CONTENTS Page No. 1. REPORTING FRAUDULENT AND CORRUPT 2. 3. BID INVITATIONS FOR SUPPLIES, SERVICES AND DISPOSALS ..05 4. 5. LIST OF RECEIVED 6. LIST OF AWRDED 7 SPECIAL ANNEXURE 1: ADDRESS LIST AND CONTACT DETAILS: PROVINCIAL ANNEXURE 2: ADDRESS LIST AND CONTACT DETAILS: PUBLIC ANNEXURE 3: ADDRESS LIST AND CONTACT DETAILS: PROVINCIAL TREASURY TENDER ADVICE CENTRES

limpopo provincial tender bulletin no 35 of 2017/18 fy, 08 december 2017 not for sale page 3 report fraudulent & corrupt activities on government procurement system

Tags:

  Bulletin, Tender, Tender bulletin

Information

Domain:

Source:

Link to this page:

Please notify us if you found a problem with this document:

Other abuse

Advertisement

Transcription of TENDER BULLETIN - limtreasury.gov.za

1 ;/` TENDER BULLETIN OF 2017/18 FY 08 DECEMBER 2017 This document is also available on the internet on the following website: LIMPOPO PROVINCIAL TENDER BULLETIN NO 35 OF 2017/18 FY, 08 DECEMBER 2017 NOT FOR SALE Page 2 TABLE OF CONTENTS Page No. 1. REPORTING FRAUDULENT AND CORRUPT 2. 3. BID INVITATIONS FOR SUPPLIES, SERVICES AND DISPOSALS ..05 4. 5. LIST OF RECEIVED 6. LIST OF AWRDED 7 SPECIAL ANNEXURE 1: ADDRESS LIST AND CONTACT DETAILS: PROVINCIAL ANNEXURE 2: ADDRESS LIST AND CONTACT DETAILS: PUBLIC ANNEXURE 3: ADDRESS LIST AND CONTACT DETAILS: PROVINCIAL TREASURY TENDER ADVICE CENTRES.

2 13 ANNEXURE 4: ADDRESS LIST AND CONTACT DETAILS: SATELLITE OFFICES ..14 8. SELF REGISTRATION Provincial Supply Chain Management Office LIMPOPO PROVINCIAL TENDER BULLETIN NO 35 OF 2017/18 FY, 08 DECEMBER 2017 NOT FOR SALE Page 3 REPORT FRAUDULENT & CORRUPT ACTIVITIES ON GOVERNMENT PROCUREMENT SYSTEM _____ National Anti-Corruption @ 0800 701 701 Security and Investigating Services Limpopo Provincial Treasury @ 015 298 7196 _____ ALL COMPLAINTS/CONCERNS RELATED TO SCM NON-COMPLIANCE MUST BE REPORTED TO.

3 LIMPOPO PROVINCIAL TREASURY PRIVATE BAG X 9486 POLOKWANE 0700 PROVINCIAL TREASURY, FINANCE HOUSE, 56 58 PAUL KRUGER STREET, POLOKWANE LIMPOPO PROVINCIAL TENDER BULLETIN NO 35 OF 2017/18 FY, 08 DECEMBER 2017 NOT FOR SALE Page 4 2. INSTRUCTIONS 1. Bidders are advised to read the entire TENDER BULLETIN . 2. Tenders for procurement of supplies, services and disposals are categorized as follows: SUPPLIES Accommodation, leasing of Audio visual equipment Building material Chemicals: Agricultural/Forestry/ Laboratory/Water Care Clothing/Textiles Computer equipment Computer software Electrical equipment Electronic equipment Furniture General Medical Office equipment.

4 Labour-saving devices Perishable provisions Stationary/printing Steel Timber Vehicle (all types) Workshop equipment SERVICES Building Civil Electrical Functional (including cleaning-, and security services) General Maintenance of electrical, mechanical equipment and plumbing Mechanical Professional Repair and maintenance of vehicles Transport DISPOSALS Clothing and textiles Furniture General Scrap metal Vehicles 3. Bid documents are generally available in English only.

5 4. The address where a bid document is available from and where it must be submitted to may differ. 5. The addresses at which bid documents may be obtained and to which tenders must be posted, appear in Annexure 1. 6. The address list of various Supply Chain Management Advice Centres at which bid documents and TENDER bulletins may also be obtained, appear in Annexure 3; and 7. The address list of Supply Chain Management satellite offices at which TENDER bulletins may also be obtained, appear in Annexure 4. LIMPOPO PROVINCIAL TENDER BULLETIN NO 35 OF 2017/18 FY, 08 DECEMBER 2017 NOT FOR SALE Page 5 3.

6 BID INVITATIONS FOR SUPPLIES, SERVICES AND DISPOSALS BID NO. DESCRIPTION OF SERVICE OR SUPPLIES CONTACT DETAILS BID DOCUMENT PRICE (NON-REFUNDABLE) DUE AT 11H00 BID DOCUMENTS OBTAINABLE FROM POST OR DELIVER BIDS TO See Annexure 1 & 2, Page 11 & 12 RAL/C927/2017 Specialist Professional Engineering Service: Traffic Data Collection of Limpopo Road Network COMPULSORY BRIEFING SESSION: Venue: RAL s Office, 26 Rabe Street, Polokwane Date: 14/12/2017 Time: 10H00 Road Agency Limpopo ADMINISTRATION PROCESS Mr.

7 Matsobane Dinala Tel: 015 284 0812 Cell: 082 465 0812 Email: TECHNICAL ASPECTS Ms. MKS Masegela Tel No: 015 284 4600 Cell: 060 998 3375 Email: R80-00 02/02/2018 116 116 LIMPOPO PROVINCIAL TENDER BULLETIN NO 35 OF 2017/18 FY, 08 DECEMBER 2017 NOT FOR SALE Page 6 4. ERRATUM LIMPOPO TOURISM AGENCY Bid : Design and Construction of Exhibition Stands for a Period of Three (3) years The institution erroneously advertised closing date as 27 January 2018 which is Saturday and it is corrected as follows BID NO DESCRIPTION OF SERVICE BULLETIN NO CLOSING DATE AS REFLECTED ON THE BULLETIN CORRECT CLOSING DATE LTA009-17/18 Design and Construction of Exhibition Stands For a Period Of Three (3) years 34 Of 2017/18FY dated 01 Dec 2012 27 January 2018 (Saturday) 26 January 2018 (Friday)

8 DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH CANCELLATION OF BRIEFING SESSION AND EXTENSION OF CLOSING DATE OF BID NO HEDP996/11/18 (a) Kindly note that the briefing session for Bid No. HEDP996/17/18 that was held on the 28th November 2017 was cancelled. Briefing Session will no-longer be considered for the above mentioned bid (b) The closing date of the same Bid has been extended from 08 December 2017 to 22 January 2018 as reflected in the table below: BID NO DESCRIPTION OF SERVICE ADVERTISED IN BULLETIN NO OLD CLOSING DATE NEW CLOSING DATE HEDP996/17/18 Request for Proposals for Provisioning of services.

9 HIV testing services (HTS), Home Community Based Care (HCBC),High Transmission Area(HTA S) and people living with HIV(PLHIV) 34 Of 2017/18FY dated 01 Dec 2012 08/12/2017 22/01/2018 LIMPOPO PROVINCIAL TENDER BULLETIN NO 35 OF 2017/18 FY, 08 DECEMBER 2017 NOT FOR SALE Page 7 5. LIST OF RECEIVED BIDS RFB NUMBER DESCRIPTION CLOSING DATE TC/LP 18/2017 PROVISION OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES 27 NOVEMBER 2017 Doc. No. Supplier Name Copies submitted 2 copies + Original 1. Sons of Major Construction and Projects Original 2.

10 Lerato Travel Agency Original 3. Meramay Travel Agency (Pty) Ltd Original 4. Leeto Travel Services (Pty) Ltd Original 5. Greatstay Travel Pty Original 6. Dezzle Travel and Tours Original 7. Cheap Cheap Travel and Projects Original 8. Dinyben Travels Original 9. Liyahluma Travel T/A Wisper Travel Original 10. Lefentse Travel Agency Original 11. Hans Van Resburg Travel Original 12. Phetole Travel Services Original 13. Maphungubye Travelling Agency Original 14. Batlokwa Travel (Pty) Ltd Original 15.


Related search queries